People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harrigan, Joseph (1819–1859)

farmer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Haddygaddy, Joseph
  • Haddigaddy, Joseph
Birth

1819
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 June 1859
Yass, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

horse riding accident

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation