People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harrigan, Jane Willison (1820–1916)

schoolteacher

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wood, Jane Willison
Birth

1820
Cork, Ireland

Death

17 January 1916
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation