People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harrigan, Elizabeth Ann (1858–1930)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Williamson, Elizabeth Ann
Birth

1858
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 January 1930
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Religious Influence