People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harrigan, Edward (1803–1891)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brooker, Edward
Birth

20 August 1803
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 July 1891
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (lip)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation