People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harman, Samuel (1828–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maitland Daily Mercury (NSW), 21 March 1895, p 4

Citation details

'Harman, Samuel (1828–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/harman-samuel-24824/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Almond, Samuel
Birth

3 April 1828
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 March 1895
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation