People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hare, Janet Wright (1820–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Janet Wright
  • Harper, Janet Wright
Birth

1820

Death

25 July 1896
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence