People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hardwick, Cecilia Ann (1836–1912)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Butler, Cecilia Ann
  • Jones, Cecilia Ann
Birth

1836
New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 May 1912
Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence
Occupation