People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hansell, Daniel (1819–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hansell, Daniel (1819–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hansell-daniel-27799/text, accessed 20 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hanson, Daniel
Birth

19 January 1819
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 July 1888
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence