People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hansell, Ann (Nancy) (1796–1882)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hansell, Ann (Nancy) (1796–1882)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hansell-ann-nancy-27796/text, accessed 18 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Freebody, Ann
  • Henshaw, Ann
  • Hanshaw, Ann
  • Handshaw, Ann
  • Hanchard, Ann
  • Oldfield, Ann
Birth

22 December 1796
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 January 1882
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage