People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hannam, Ruth (1829–1871)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hannam, Ruth (1829–1871)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hannam-ruth-29069/text, accessed 8 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Swift, Ruth
  • Hannan, Ruth
Birth

20 July 1829
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

19 August 1871
Wee Jasper, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Cultural Heritage