People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hannam, Harriet Jane (1846–1912)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hannam, Harriet Jane (1846–1912)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hannam-harriet-jane-29070/text, accessed 12 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Walford, Harriet Jane
Birth

1846
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

8 July 1912
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence