People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hann, Elizabeth (1808–1864)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hann, Elizabeth (1808–1864)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hann-elizabeth-14789/text, accessed 21 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sharpe, Elizabeth
Birth

1808
St Andrew, Wiltshire, England

Death

24 June 1864
Burdekin, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Occupation