People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hanlon, Dorothy Margaret (1897–1928)

Mrs Eric Connelly, c1924, Ruth Hollick

Mrs Eric Connelly, c1924, Ruth Hollick

Table Talk (Melbourne), 3 July 1924, p 39

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hanlon, Dorothy Margaret (1897–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hanlon-dorothy-margaret-19957/text, accessed 19 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Mrs Eric Connelly, c1924, Ruth Hollick

Mrs Eric Connelly, c1924, Ruth Hollick

Table Talk (Melbourne), 3 July 1924, p 39

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maclellan, Dorothy Margaret
  • Connelly, Dorothy Margaret
Birth

1897
Australia

Death

3 September 1928
Marylebone, London, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence