People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hanley, Andrew John (1835–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hanley, Andrew John (1835–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hanley-andrew-john-26135/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hanley, Andrus
Birth

April 1835
Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany

Death

16 November 1911
El Dorado, California, United States of America

Cultural Heritage