People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hancock, Sophia (1823–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregory, Sophia
Birth

5 May 1823
Elm Grove, Hampshire, England

Death

29 August 1906
Beverley, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship