People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hancock, Mary (1847–1884)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Strange, Mary
Birth

1847
Western Australia, Australia

Death

24 June 1884
Northam, Western Australia, Australia