People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hancock, Alice Jane (1863–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilding, Alice Jane
Birth

14 June 1863
Northam, Western Australia, Australia

Death

1 July 1906
Northam, Western Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

appendicitis

Religious Influence