People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hanchard, Robert (1816–1894)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hanchard, Robert (1816–1894)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hanchard-robert-27794/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Henshaw, Robert
Birth

18 July 1816
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 August 1894
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage