People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hammond, Oedilia Ellen (1861–1933)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Holzhauser, Oedilia Ellen
Birth

9 August 1861
Eden, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 September 1933
Candelo, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence