People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hammant, Anne (1826–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lucas, Anne
Birth

5 August 1826
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

4 May 1904
Sheffield, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence