People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hamlyn-Harris, Sarah Wheeler (1839–1933)

artist

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Sarah Wheeler
Birth

1839
England

Death

16 December 1933
Stanthorpe, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation