People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hamlyn-Harris, Bertha (1889–1987)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hamlyn-Harris, Bertha (1889–1987)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hamlyn-harris-bertha-23923/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harris, Bertha Hamlyn
Birth

16 May 1889
Tumut, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 January 1987
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Properties