People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ham, Nathaniel Burnett (Bertie) (1865–1954)

physician and public health administrator

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Burnett-Ham, Nathaniel
Birth

13 June 1865
Smythesdale, Victoria, Australia

Death

28 March 1954
Bromley, Kent, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation