People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Halsted, Rosie Berta (1875–1949)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Halsted, Rosie Berta (1875–1949)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/halsted-rosie-berta-20278/text, accessed 26 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hallenstein, Rosie Berta
  • Gotthelf, Rosie Berta
Birth

1875
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

January 1949
Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence