People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Halsted, Enid Miriam (1878–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Halsted, Enid Miriam (1878–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/halsted-enid-miriam-20274/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hallenstein, Enid Miriam
  • Gotthelf, Enid Miriam
Birth

1878

Death

16 April 1928
Orepuki, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence