People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Halsted, Enid Amelia (1906–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Halsted, Enid Amelia (1906–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/halsted-enid-amelia-23139/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marks, Enid Amelia
Birth

29 June 1906
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence