People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Halsted, Emile Isaac (1867–1932)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Halsted, Emile Isaac (1867–1932)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/halsted-emile-isaac-20279/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hallenstein, Emile Isaac
Birth

1867
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

22 November 1932
Ellesmere, Canterbury, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence