People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Halloran, Eliza Kate (Lisle) (1851–1936)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 8 September 1936, p 10

Citation details

'Halloran, Eliza Kate (Lisle) (1851–1936)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/halloran-eliza-kate-lisle-25581/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gooch, Eliza Kate
Birth

1851
New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 September 1936
Darling Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

liver dysfunction

Religious Influence