People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Halloran, Edith Maude (1872–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Halloran, Edith Maude (1872–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/halloran-edith-maude-25617/text, accessed 13 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Farnsworth, Edith Maude
Birth

27 June 1872
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 July 1918
Arncliffe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)

Religious Influence