People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Halloran, Constance Ada (1891–1971)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Halloran, Constance Ada (1891–1971)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/halloran-constance-ada-25620/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • King, Constance Ada
Birth

1891
Yarrawonga, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 October 1971
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia