People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hallenstein, Elsa Agnes (1904–1977)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hallenstein, Elsa Agnes (1904–1977)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hallenstein-elsa-agnes-23142/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marks, Elsa Agnes
Birth

23 April 1904
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

January 1977
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence