People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hall, Sarah (1821–1869)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dutton, Sarah
  • Tutton, Sarah
Birth

1821
New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 November 1869
Cattai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke