People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hall, Robert Lowe (1901–1988)

economist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baron Roberthall of Silverspur, Queensland, and Trenance, Cornwall
  • Roberthall, Robert
Birth

6 March 1901
Tenterfield, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 September 1988
Trenance, Cornwall, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation