People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hall, Mary Ann (1834–1894)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bailey, Mary Ann
Birth

3 August 1834
St Albans, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 July 1894
Cattai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza