People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hall, Mary Ann (1769–1827)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Mary Ann
Birth

1769
Northumberland, England

Death

29 June 1827
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship