People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hall, Isabel Ainslie (1901–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hall, Isabel Ainslie (1901–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hall-isabel-ainslie-22835/text, accessed 18 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wreford, Isabel Ainslie
Birth

31 December 1901
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia