People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hall, Hannah (1806–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Johnston, Hannah
Birth

21 March 1806
New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 February 1896
Westmead, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence