People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hall, Elizabeth Jane (1853–1926)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bowd, Elizabeth Jane
Birth

5 February 1853
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 March 1926
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

dysentery

Religious Influence