People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hale, Eliza Mary (1828–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hale, Eliza Mary (1828–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hale-eliza-mary-26752/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Holt, Eliza Mary
Birth

11 June 1828
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

May 1906
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diabetes

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence