People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Haldin, Sir Philip Edward (1880–1953)

shipowner

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Haldinstein, Philip Edward
Birth

24 March 1880
London, Middlesex, England

Death

7 November 1953
Elham, Kent, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence