People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Haldin, Lady Edna Caroline (1889–1976)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Haldin, Lady Edna Caroline (1889–1976)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/haldin-lady-edna-caroline-22064/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Edna Caroline
Birth

17 July 1889
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 April 1976
Ashford, Kent, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence