People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Haenke, Helen Joyce (1916–1978)

poet and playwright

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Petherbridge, Helen
  • Winkle
  • Inglewick
Birth

9 May 1916
Wickham, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 December 1978
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation