People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gwynne-Hughes, Angelina Fenn (Lina) (1851–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gwynne-Hughes, Angelina Fenn (Lina) (1851–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gwynne-hughes-angelina-fenn-lina-25354/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Angelina Fenn
Birth

26 February 1851
London, Middlesex, England

Death

24 May 1889
Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence