People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gunson, Annie Elizabeth (1879–1952)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Gunson, Annie Elizabeth (1879–1952)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gunson-annie-elizabeth-19194/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morphett, Annie Elizabeth
Birth

9 August 1879
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

14 February 1952
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia