People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Guest, Patricia Marion (1912–2011)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Guest, Patricia Marion (1912–2011)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/guest-patricia-marion-18830/text, accessed 1 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hammond, Patricia Marion
Birth

1912
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

2011
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia