People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grover, Jessie (1843–1906)

journalist and sericulturist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McGuire, Jessie
  • Gladys
  • Iris
  • Humming Bee
  • Queen Bee
Birth

9 June 1843
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

17 March 1906
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Occupation