People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grovenor, Elizabeth Eliza (1835–1864)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Grovenor, Elizabeth Eliza (1835–1864)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/grovenor-elizabeth-eliza-24613/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fitzwater, Elizabeth Eliza
Birth

27 November 1835
London, Middlesex, England

Death

9 December 1864
Gunning, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship