People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grovenor, Catherine Anne (1845–1931)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Galvin, Catherine Anne
Birth

1845
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 July 1931
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Religious Influence
Passenger Ship