People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Grosvenor, Caroline Ann (1837–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Grosvenor, Caroline Ann (1837–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/grosvenor-caroline-ann-24616/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grovenor, Caroline Ann
  • Fitzwater, Caroline Ann
Birth

4 August 1837
London, Middlesex, England

Death

17 November 1914
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

strangulated hernia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence