People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gross, Jane (1839–1908)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Related Thematic Essay

Citation details

'Gross, Jane (1839–1908)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gross-jane-21752/text, accessed 30 April 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jacobs, Jane
Birth

1839
Germany

Death

19 July 1908
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence